Get started22 Lacey Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 4BH). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 787 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 73 m² this is the 19th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–91 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 26 units on file. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 45.6% above the 2014 sale price. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in September 2014. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Lacey Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jan 2020
22 Lacey Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 15 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 15 years.
On co₂ emissions, 22 Lacey Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,710
Street avg £1,988
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

26 September 2014Most recent
£125,000
-3.8%over 4 years12 July 2010
£130,000
+4.0%over 5 years6 August 2004
£125,000
+11.6%over 1 year13 June 2003
£112,000
+73.6%over 3 years23 March 2000
£64,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4BH: £182,500 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SK9 4DA
Lacey Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.