Get started7 Bleadale Close is a mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 2SP). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £227,000 is 32% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 28.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2021 at £172,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Bleadale Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jun 2025
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 17 years.
£172,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 17 years.
Habitable Rooms for 7 Bleadale Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,018
Street avg £2,674
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakenclough Childrens Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

9 April 2021Most recent
£172,000
+6.5%over 5 years8 January 2016
£161,500
+11.4%over 8 years23 July 2007
£144,950
+31.8%over 3 years18 December 2003
£109,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 2SP: £180,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SK9 2PJ
Closest school
0.6 km
The Wilmslow Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.