Get started2 Bleadale Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 2SP). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -5.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £214,000 sits 444.6% above the 2025 sale of £39,296. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£64/sq ft) was about 70.3% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £39,296 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Oct 2025
Latest sale on 2 Bleadale Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -5.5% per year over 22 years.
£39,296
Growth on file: -5.5% per year over 22 years.
2 Bleadale Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£689
Street avg £2,811
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakenclough Childrens Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

19 September 2025Most recent
£39,296
-78.2%over 3 years11 March 2022
£180,000
+31.4%over 14 years1 June 2007
£137,000
-0.7%over 2 years9 December 2004
£138,000
+2.2%over 1 year31 October 2003
£134,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 2SP: £180,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
SK9 2GB
Closest school
0.6 km
The Wilmslow Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.