Get started12 Bleadale Close is a semi-detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 2SP). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 is 29.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 36% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £185,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Bleadale Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 19 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 19 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 12 Bleadale Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,190
Street avg £2,664
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakenclough Childrens Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 February 2023Most recent
£185,000
+34.1%over 9 years9 July 2013
£138,000
-1.4%over 9 years15 December 2003
£140,000
+22.8%26 September 2003
£113,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 2SP: £180,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
The Wilmslow Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.