Get started6 Bleadale Close is an end-of-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 2SP). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £294,000 is 38% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£291/sq ft) was about 32.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2020 for £213,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 68 m² it's 19.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 17 EPCs).
Latest sale on 6 Bleadale Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 17 years.
£213,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 17 years.
Habitable Rooms for 6 Bleadale Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,132
Street avg £2,667
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakenclough Childrens Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2020Most recent
£213,000
28 February 2020
£212,000
+24.7%over 4 years22 May 2015
£170,000
+21.4%over 8 years2 May 2007
£140,000
+16.7%over 3 years19 December 2003
£119,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 2SP: £180,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SK9 2GB
Closest school
0.6 km
The Wilmslow Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.