Get started21 Bleadale Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 2SP). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £295,000 sits 55.3% above the 2021 sale of £189,950. At 75 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £189,950. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
21 Bleadale Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 May 2023
21 Bleadale Close has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 17 years.
£189,950
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 21 Bleadale Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,533
Street avg £2,703
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakenclough Childrens Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

1 June 2021Most recent
£189,950
+21.0%over 5 years14 December 2015
£157,000
+7.2%over 2 years10 December 2013
£146,500
+12.7%over 8 years28 January 2005
£130,000
+5.4%over 1 year15 December 2003
£123,395
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 2SP: £180,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
SK9 2NL
Closest school
0.6 km
The Wilmslow Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.