Get started16 Bleadale Close is a mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 2SP). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £229,000 sits 50.2% above the 2018 sale of £152,500. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £152,500.
16 Bleadale Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 15 years.
£152,500
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 15 years.
On co₂ emissions, 16 Bleadale Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,723
Street avg £2,692
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakenclough Childrens Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 October 2018Most recent
£152,500
+17.3%over 14 years27 July 2004
£130,000
+19.3%over 8 months25 November 2003
£108,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 2SP: £180,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SK9 2PJ
Closest school
0.6 km
The Wilmslow Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.