Get started1e is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 1LX). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £674,000 is 14.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£453/sq ft) was about 29.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2019 for £590,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 121 m² it's 26.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (165 m² median across 12 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£674,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 20 years.
£590,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 20 years.
On habitable rooms, 1e runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,876
Street avg £4,331
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 194 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Coach & Four — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

1 March 2019Most recent
£590,000
+48.1%over 9 years28 August 2009
£398,500
+19.0%over 6 years24 July 2003
£335,000
+34.0%over 2 years29 June 2001
£250,000
+19.0%over 2 years16 October 1998
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1LX: £900,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 7.8 t/year
SK9 1BP
Closest school
0.3 km
Wilmslow High School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.