Get started3 Eaton Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 1LX). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £397,000 is 23.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£379/sq ft) was about 25.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 79 m² it sits well below the postcode median (165 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £322,500 in May 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Eaton Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Nov 2023
3 Eaton Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£397,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.5% per year over 14 years.
£322,500
Growth on file: -0.5% per year over 14 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Coach & Four — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

11 May 2022Most recent
£322,500
-9.2%over 5 years7 April 2017
£355,000
+20.3%over 3 years28 March 2014
£295,000
-14.5%over 6 years21 December 2007
£345,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1LX: £900,000 (2025–2022).
SK9 1NJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Wilmslow High School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.