Get started13 Holly Road North is a detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 1LX). It has a recorded floor area of 269 m² (around 2895 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in November 2017 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,328,000 is 30.5% above the 2022 sale price. At 269 m² the property is well over the postcode median (138 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold June 2022 for £1,018,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
13 Holly Road North's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 13 Holly Road North.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Rear of property
Part two storey, part single storey rear extension. Replacement of existing flat roof to side two storey extension with new pitched roof
Price for 13 Holly Road North has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£1,328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 26 years.
£1,018,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 26 years.
On epc rating, 13 Holly Road North stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,784
Street avg £4,468
Floor Area
269 m²
Street avg 177 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Coach & Four — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
REAR CONSERVATORY
13 June 2022Most recent
£1,018,000
+384.8%over 25 years6 December 1996
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1LX: £550,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 7.7 t/year
SK9 1NJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Wilmslow High School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB