Get startedQueen Anne Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 1BY). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 617 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 57 m² this is the 9th smallest of 34 units on EPC record in Queen Anne Court, where floor areas span 42–104 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 34 units on file. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 is 13.3% above the 2017 sale price. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in August 2017. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
Queen Anne Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Aug 2020
FELLING OF T1 SYCAMORE REMOVE DEADWOOD TO TO T2 & T3 SYCAMORES
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 20 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 20 years.
Queen Anne Court is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,833
Street avg £1,981
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wilmslow Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

23 August 2017Most recent
£105,000
+52.3%over 18 years25 June 1999
£68,950
+14.9%over 1 year28 November 1997
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1BY: £156,000 (2025–2024).
Queen Anne Court Flat 4 Macclesfield Road Wilmslow
Sold Jul 2025
Queen Anne Court Flat 6 Macclesfield Road Wilmslow
Sold May 2025
Queen Anne Court Flat 37 Macclesfield Road Wilmslow
Sold Nov 2024
Queen Anne Court Flat 35 Macclesfield Road Wilmslow
Sold Sept 2024
Queen Anne Court Flat 10 Macclesfield Road Wilmslow
Sold Apr 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SK9 1LL
Closest school
0.4 km
Wilmslow High School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.