Get started25 Frith View is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Chapel-En-Le-Frith, High Peak, High Peak (SK23 9TL). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in September 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced High Peak HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£311/sq ft) was about 103.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £228,000 in August 2023.
25 Frith View has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 26 years.
£228,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 25 Frith View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,353
Street avg £1,867
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eccles Fold — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 August 2023Most recent
£228,000
+32.2%over 3 years18 May 2020
£172,500
+11.3%over 1 year22 June 2018
£155,000
+13.1%over 4 years9 June 2014
£137,000
-2.8%over 8 years3 May 2006
£141,000
+231.8%over 8 years24 October 1997
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK23 9TL: £203,500 (2021–2019).
27 Frith View Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Sept 2021
1 Frith View Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Sept 2021
16 Frith View Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Oct 2020
29 Frith View Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Jun 2020
11 Frith View Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Mar 2019
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
SK23 9TU
Closest school
0.3 km
Chapel-en-le-Frith High School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.