Get started6 Twayblade Crescent is a detached house in Chapel-En-Le-Frith, High Peak, High Peak (SK23 9AE). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
9 years since the last transfer (April 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £400,000 is 32.9% above the 2017 sale price. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Certificate of lawfulness for a proposed single storey rear extension
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£300,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 6 Twayblade Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,761
Street avg £2,733
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 116 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

28 April 2017Most recent
£300,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK23 9AE: £366,495 (2023–2017).
1 Twayblade Crescent Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Nov 2023
10 Twayblade Crescent Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Oct 2020
9 Twayblade Crescent Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Jun 2017
12 Twayblade Crescent Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold May 2017
7 Twayblade Crescent Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Apr 2017
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
SK23 9TQ
Lower Crossings — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Chapel-en-le-Frith High School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB