Get started33 Brierley Green is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Buxworth, High Peak, High Peak (SK23 7NL). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced High Peak HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 is 36.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 67.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 51 m² it sits well below the postcode median (101 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £151,000 in January 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
33 Brierley Green has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 20 years.
£151,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 20 years.
33 Brierley Green is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,961
Street avg £2,296
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Dolly Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

31 January 2020Most recent
£151,000
+20.8%over 5 years2 October 2014
£124,999
+66.8%over 12 years2 September 2002
£74,950
+15.3%over 2 years26 May 2000
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK23 7NL: £198,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
SK23 7NF
Closest school
0.3 km
Buxworth Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.