Get started7 Rivermead Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Langford, Biggleswade, Biggleswade (SG18 9RW). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 61 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (42–61 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 35.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² it's 26.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 24 EPCs). Last sale on file: £218,000 in July 2023.
Price for 7 Rivermead Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 26 years.
£218,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 26 years.
Floor Area for 7 Rivermead Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,574
Street avg £3,415
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

19 July 2023Most recent
£218,000
+67.7%over 19 years7 May 2004
£130,000
+80.6%over 3 years30 March 2001
£72,000
+24.4%over 1 year8 October 1999
£57,895
+15.8%over 2 years9 May 1997
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 9RW: £235,000 (2025–2021).
9 Rivermead Court Ivel Close Langford Biggleswade
Sold Sept 2025
2 Rivermead Court Ivel Close Langford Biggleswade
Sold Dec 2022
1 Rivermead Court Ivel Close Langford Biggleswade
Sold Sept 2022
24 Ivel Close Langford Biggleswade
Sold Oct 2021
22 Ivel Close Langford Biggleswade
Sold Oct 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SG18 9EW
Ivel Close — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Langford Village Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.