Get started25 Flexmore Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Langford, Biggleswade, Biggleswade (SG18 9PT). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1021 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £410,000 is 22.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 28% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in April 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Flexmore Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jul 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£410,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 15 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 15 years.
On habitable rooms, 25 Flexmore Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,530
Street avg £3,647
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

21 April 2017Most recent
£335,000
+55.8%over 4 years27 July 2012
£215,000
-6.9%over 4 years23 November 2007
£231,000
+52.0%over 5 years28 June 2002
£152,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 9PT: £400,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
SG18 9ND
Flexmore Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Langford Village Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.