Get started2 Campion Edge is a detached house in Langford, Biggleswade, Biggleswade (SG18 9FP). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 165 m² it's 28.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (128 m² median across 21 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £666,000 is 14.3% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £582,495 in June 2018.
2 Campion Edge valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£666,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£582,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 2 Campion Edge runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,530
Street avg £3,059
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 149 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

1 June 2018Most recent
£582,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 9FP: £430,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
SG18 9RD
Bentley Close — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Langford Village Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB