Get started33 Cavendish Court is an end-of-terrace house in Biggleswade (SG18 8JA). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 41 m² this is the 5th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–51 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (69 versus a best of 82). The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £179,000 sits 69.7% above the 2012 sale of £105,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 31% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (December 2012). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
33 Cavendish Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 16 years.
£105,500
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 33 Cavendish Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,573
Street avg £2,847
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Dells — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

18 December 2012Most recent
£105,500
-13.5%over 5 years6 September 2007
£122,000
+16.2%over 3 years2 September 2004
£105,000
+118.8%over 4 years22 June 2000
£48,000
+28.0%over 3 years27 March 1997
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 8JA: £172,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Lawnside Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.