Get startedThe Old Coach House is a four-bedroom property in Biggleswade (SG18 0BY). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since March 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 93.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2000. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
FULL: FIRST FLOOR SIDE EXTENSION AND DETACHED GARAGE
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£139,000
Growth on file: 93.4% per year over 2 years.
28 March 2000Most recent
£139,000
+239.0%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Birch Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

22 May 1998
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 0BY: £290,000 (2025–2024).
SG18 0QF
Closest school
0.2 km
St Andrew's CofE VC Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB