Get started9 West Cadets Apartments is a mid-terrace house in Greenwich, London, London (SE18 4AU). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£488/sq ft) was about 17.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (52 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: November 2024 at £562,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 West Cadets Apartments valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£603,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 15 years.
£562,500
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 15 years.
9 West Cadets Apartments outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,257
Street avg £4,412
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
13/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Royal Garrison Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 November 2024Most recent
£562,500
+5.1%over 4 years19 March 2020
£535,000
+12.6%over 3 years15 December 2016
£475,000
+53.2%over 7 years27 August 2009
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE18 4AU: £265,000 (2025–2021).
10 West Cadets Apartments Langhorne Street Greenwich London
Sold Jan 2025
18 West Cadets Apartments Langhorne Street Greenwich London
Sold Mar 2023
20 West Cadets Apartments Langhorne Street Greenwich London
Sold Oct 2022
12 West Cadets Apartments Langhorne Street Greenwich London
Sold Apr 2022
1 West Cadets Apartments Langhorne Street Greenwich London
Sold Nov 2016
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SE18 4AU
Closest school
0.4 km
Shooters Hill Sixth Form College. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.