Get started10 West Cadets Apartments is a mid-terrace house in Greenwich, London, London (SE18 4AU). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £631,000 is 14.7% above the 2025 sale price. At 133 m² the property is well over the postcode median (52 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £550,000 — fresh data.
10 West Cadets Apartments valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£631,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 15 years.
£550,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 15 years.
Years Held for 10 West Cadets Apartments lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,135
Street avg £3,653
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
13/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Royal Garrison Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 January 2025Most recent
£550,000
+48.6%over 15 years28 August 2009
£370,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE18 4AU: £265,000 (2024–2021).
9 West Cadets Apartments Langhorne Street Greenwich London
Sold Nov 2024
18 West Cadets Apartments Langhorne Street Greenwich London
Sold Mar 2023
20 West Cadets Apartments Langhorne Street Greenwich London
Sold Oct 2022
12 West Cadets Apartments Langhorne Street Greenwich London
Sold Apr 2022
1 West Cadets Apartments Langhorne Street Greenwich London
Sold Nov 2016
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
SE18 4AU
Closest school
0.4 km
Shooters Hill Sixth Form College. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.