Get started22 West Cadets Apartments is a property in Greenwich, London, London (SE18 4AU). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 578 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2010) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 54 m² this is the 13th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 28–182 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (81 versus a worst of 58).
It hasn't traded since November 2009, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£623/sq ft) was about 51% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
22 West Cadets Apartments ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Oct 2020
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£395,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£360,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
22 West Cadets Apartments outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,701
Street avg £4,322
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 63 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
13/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Royal Garrison Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

13 November 2009Most recent
£360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE18 4AU: £550,000 (2025–2022).
10 West Cadets Apartments Langhorne Street Greenwich London
Sold Jan 2025
9 West Cadets Apartments Langhorne Street Greenwich London
Sold Nov 2024
18 West Cadets Apartments Langhorne Street Greenwich London
Sold Mar 2023
20 West Cadets Apartments Langhorne Street Greenwich London
Sold Oct 2022
12 West Cadets Apartments Langhorne Street Greenwich London
Sold Apr 2022
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 11 years
SE18 4AJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Shooters Hill Sixth Form College. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.