Get started31b is a mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5NS). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. At 55 m² this is the 6th smallest of 31 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–227 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£861/sq ft) was about 180.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 55 m² it's 18.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 32 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£534,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 15 years.
£510,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 15 years.
31b outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,273
Street avg £4,470
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ommaney Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

18 March 2016Most recent
£510,000
+209.1%over 13 years30 August 2002
£165,000
+24.1%over 8 months11 January 2002
£133,000
-1.5%over 1 year31 October 2000
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5NS: £465,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SE14 5UP
Closest school
0.4 km
Haberdashers' Hatcham College. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.