Get startedFlat A is a mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5NS). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£900/sq ft) was about 216.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £610,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for Flat A has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£670,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 22 years.
£610,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², Flat A stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,683
Street avg £4,444
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ommaney Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 March 2023Most recent
£610,000
+16.2%over 3 years13 May 2019
£525,000
+98.9%over 7 years15 July 2011
£264,000
+21.1%over 4 years24 July 2006
£218,000
+50.3%over 5 years4 December 2000
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5NS: £335,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SE14 5NS
Closest school
0.4 km
Haberdashers' Hatcham College. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.