Get started1 Farrow Lane is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5DB). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £495,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2000–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 6.7% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£719/sq ft) was about 151.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
1 Farrow Lane has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£535,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 20 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 1 Farrow Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,734
Street avg £4,671
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wagner Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

22 February 2021Most recent
£495,000
+35.6%over 5 years1 July 2015
£365,000
+82.5%over 10 years27 August 2004
£200,000
+49.3%over 3 years15 December 2000
£134,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5DB: £330,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SE14 5ST
Closest school
0.3 km
Pilgrims' Way Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.