Get started35 Farrow Lane is a semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5DB). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in May 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
At 75 m² it's 24% larger than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 42 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £555,000 is 16.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£588/sq ft) was about 102.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £475,000.
35 Farrow Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£555,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£475,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 35 Farrow Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,333
Street avg £4,735
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wagner Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 August 2023Most recent
£475,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5DB: £330,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SE14 5UP
Closest school
0.3 km
Pilgrims' Way Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB