Get started5 Horn Park Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Greenwich, London, London (SE12 8UX). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £951,000 is 29.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£474/sq ft) was about 26.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 144 m² it's 22% larger than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 13 EPCs). Last changed hands 11 years ago, in April 2015.
5 Horn Park Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Dec 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£951,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.7% per year over 13 years.
£735,000
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 13 years.
On habitable rooms, 5 Horn Park Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,104
Street avg £6,461
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Courtlands Avenue (SE12) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

30 April 2015Most recent
£735,000
+88.5%over 9 years31 May 2005
£390,000
+105.3%over 3 years8 January 2002
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8UX: £900,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
SE12 8UX
Closest school
0.9 km
Horn Park Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.