Get started19 Southbourne Gardens is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Greenwich, London, London (SE12 8UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. Period features are noted in the property record.
It hasn't traded since July 1996, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £369,000 sits 653.1% above the 1996 sale of £49,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£60/sq ft) was about 65.1% below the postcode norm.
19 Southbourne Gardens's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£49,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 19 Southbourne Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£645
Street avg £2,626
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Courtlands Avenue (SE12) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 July 1996Most recent
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8UQ: £307,100 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
SE12 8AB
Closest school
0.7 km
Wingfield Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB