Get startedLadybird Apartments is a detached house in Greenwich, London, London (SE12 8UE). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft). At 50 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Ladybird Apartments (50–91 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (81 versus a best of 90). The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£903/sq ft) was about 139.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 3 refused. At 50 m² it's 17.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 42 EPCs). Last sale on file: £486,000 in December 2019.
Ladybird Apartments's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Ladybird Apartments has been through 5 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Construction of an additional storey providing two additional flats (1x1-bed, 1x2-bed) as a material amendment to previously approved planning permission dated 16/12/14 (Ref: 14/2778/F) resulting in the construction of a 5-storey block comprising of 14 flats (Resubmission).
Ladybird Apartments valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£466,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£486,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for Ladybird Apartments runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,720
Street avg £5,189
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 62 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Weigall Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Construction of a brick-built services termination cabinet as a non-material amendment to planning permission dated 16/12/14 ref: 14/2778/F.
6 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
12 December 2019Most recent
£486,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8UE: £480,000 (2024–2020).
60 Eltham Road Greenwich London
Sold Mar 2024
Ladybird Apartments Flat 401 76 Eltham Road Greenwich London
Sold Nov 2022
56 Eltham Road Greenwich London
Sold Oct 2022
Flat 3 82 Eltham Road London
Sold Jul 2020
Ladybird Apartments Flat 303 76 Eltham Road Greenwich London
Sold Feb 2020
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 10 years
SE12 8RU
Closest school
0.8 km
Brindishe Lee School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB