Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom detached house in London (SE12 8UE). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 87 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (43–87 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to D, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (63 versus a worst of 43). Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£513/sq ft) was about 26.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 87 m² the property is well over the postcode median (60 m² across 42 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold July 2020 for £480,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2006.
£486,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 14 years.
£480,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 14 years.
Years Held for Flat 3 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,517
Street avg £5,372
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Weigall Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 July 2020Most recent
£480,000
+41.2%over 6 years14 April 2014
£340,000
+106.1%over 7 years18 October 2006
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8UE: £411,000 (2024–2020).
60 Eltham Road Greenwich London
Sold Mar 2024
Ladybird Apartments Flat 401 76 Eltham Road Greenwich London
Sold Nov 2022
56 Eltham Road Greenwich London
Sold Oct 2022
Ladybird Apartments Flat 303 76 Eltham Road Greenwich London
Sold Feb 2020
72 Eltham Road Greenwich London
Sold Feb 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SE12 8HE
Closest school
0.8 km
Brindishe Lee School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.