Get startedFlat 2 is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in London (SE12 8UE). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 43 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (43–87 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to D, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£659/sq ft) was about 81.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 43 m² it's 28.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 42 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. On the market in May 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
Flat 2 sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2025
Flat 2 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 2 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 2 years.
Flat 2 is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£7,093
Street avg £5,303
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Weigall Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

16 May 2018Most recent
£305,000
+20.6%over 2 years29 March 2016
£253,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8UE: £480,000 (2024–2020).
60 Eltham Road Greenwich London
Sold Mar 2024
Ladybird Apartments Flat 401 76 Eltham Road Greenwich London
Sold Nov 2022
56 Eltham Road Greenwich London
Sold Oct 2022
Flat 3 82 Eltham Road London
Sold Jul 2020
Ladybird Apartments Flat 303 76 Eltham Road Greenwich London
Sold Feb 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SE12 8QW
Closest school
0.8 km
Brindishe Lee School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB