Get startedOld School House is a two-bedroom property in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 8QN). The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold December 2021 for £447,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£447,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 8 years.
9 December 2021Most recent
£447,500
+53.5%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dacre Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

20 December 2013
£291,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8QN: £635,000 (2025–2022).
SE12 8HE
Closest school
0.3 km
Trinity Church of England School, Lewisham. 57 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.