Get started32 Lenham Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 8QN). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£670/sq ft) was about 109.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £635,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
32 Lenham Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£667,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 19 years.
£635,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 32 Lenham Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,216
Street avg £5,600
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dacre Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 June 2025Most recent
£635,000
+25.7%over 6 years9 November 2018
£505,000
+75.7%over 6 years24 May 2012
£287,500
+21.9%over 5 years30 June 2006
£235,845
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8QN: £590,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
SE12 8UX
Closest school
0.3 km
Trinity Church of England School, Lewisham. 57 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.