Get started31 Abergeldie Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Greenwich, London, London (SE12 8BH). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 57). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£586/sq ft) was about 76.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
31 Abergeldie Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2021
Price for 31 Abergeldie Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£631,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 18 years.
£580,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 18 years.
31 Abergeldie Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,304
Street avg £4,197
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Horn Park Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

30 March 2016Most recent
£580,000
+91.1%over 1 year18 November 2014
£303,500
29 February 2012
£303,500
+51.7%over 4 years22 November 2007
£200,000
+83.5%over 9 years5 June 1998
£109,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8BH: £580,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
SE12 8AB
Closest school
0.6 km
Horn Park Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.