Get startedNesbit Place is a detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0DU). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2013) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since July 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 71 m² this is the 4th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in Nesbit Place, where floor areas span 59–106 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in October 2006. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£895/sq ft) was about 272.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Nesbit Place ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jul 2023
Latest sale on Nesbit Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£672,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£684,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for Nesbit Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
82 (B)
Street avg 76 (C)
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 67 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Baring Road Grove Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 October 2006Most recent
£684,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0DU: £305,000 (2016–2007).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Closest school
0.4 km
Haberdashers' Knights Primary. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB