Get started2 Victoria Gate Gardens is a detached house in Greenwich, London, London (SE10 8UG). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (December 2012) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £1,198,000 is 25.8% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£702/sq ft) was about 39% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2013, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020.
2 Victoria Gate Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Dec 2022
Silver Birches (T1 - T8) - 20% thin, due to excessive shading Magnolia (T9) and Laurel (T10) - prune back to boundary
2 Victoria Gate Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£952,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 2 Victoria Gate Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,556
Street avg £7,480
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 141 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenwich High Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

22 November 2013Most recent
£952,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE10 8UG: £475,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6.6 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 9 years
SE10 8FU
Closest school
0.5 km
James Wolfe Primary School and Centre for the Deaf. 66 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB