Get started11 Edward Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tenby (SA70 7LU). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 803 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows an F (score 32), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 sits 66.7% above the 2012 sale of £135,000. On the market in February 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
11 Edward Street sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Aug 2021
11 Edward Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£135,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 11 Edward Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,811
Street avg £2,513
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upper Park Road — bus stop.
16 February 2012Most recent
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 7LU: £260,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
SA70 7JP