Get started10 Edward Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tenby (SA70 7LU). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£300/sq ft) was about 54.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 99 m² the property is well over the postcode median (75 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold December 2023 for £320,000.
10 Edward Street ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Price for 10 Edward Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 28 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 28 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Edward Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,232
Street avg £2,371
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upper Park Road — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 December 2023Most recent
£320,000
+30.6%over 2 years1 April 2021
£245,000
+55.1%over 14 years12 July 2006
£158,000
+39.8%over 3 years6 December 2002
£113,000
+105.5%over 3 years7 May 1999
£55,000
+37.5%over 3 years19 February 1996
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 7LU: £235,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
SA70 7LR
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.