Get started3 Locke Drive is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sheffield (S9 3DH). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1675 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2010) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. At 156 m² the property is well over the postcode median (107 m² across 74 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 72% of similar EPCs). One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 is 34.4% above the 2010 sale price.
3 Locke Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jun 2020
3 Locke Drive has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of single-storey side and rear extension to dwellinghouse
3 Locke Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£180,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 3 Locke Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,157
Street avg £1,396
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Staniforth Road/Balfour Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

2 July 2010Most recent
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S9 3DH: £190,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 10 years
S9 3FY
Closest school
0.3 km
High Hazels Nursery Infant Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB