Get started23 Parker Way is an end-of-terrace house in Sheffield (S9 3DE). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1171 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in June 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 40.1% above the 2013 sale price.
23 Parker Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Mar 2021
23 Parker Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£129,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,195
Street avg £1,221
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Staniforth Road/Acres Hill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

28 June 2013Most recent
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S9 3DE: £130,000 (2023–2022).
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 13 years
Closest school
0.2 km
High Hazels Nursery Infant Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB