Get started6 Parker Way is a mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S9 3DE). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Across 2023–2023, sale prices here grew 0% per year, broadly in step with Sheffield's 0% HPI growth. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£139/sq ft) was about 21% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £157,500.
6 Parker Way changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£157,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 6 Parker Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,500
Street avg £1,202
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Staniforth Road/Acres Hill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

10 October 2023Most recent
£157,500
31 August 2023
£157,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S9 3DE: £130,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
High Hazels Nursery Infant Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB