Get started19 Dundas Road is a two-bedroom property in Sheffield (S9 1SU). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in July 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 26% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£51,000
Growth on file: 26.0% per year over 5 years.
17 July 2007Most recent
£51,000
+240.0%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sheffield Road/Wharf Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.3dB

3 April 2002
£15,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S9 1SU: £63,500 (2023–2015).
S9 1JB
Closest school
0.3 km
Tinsley Meadows Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.3dB