Get started10 Aylesbury Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S9 1JB). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 60 m² this is the 9th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–65 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £100,000 is 17.6% above the 2020 sale price. Sold December 2020 for £85,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Aylesbury Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£100,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 20 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£1,417
Street avg £1,611
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Barrow Road/Newman Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

11 December 2020Most recent
£85,000
-5.5%over 14 years21 April 2006
£89,950
+5.8%over 10 months27 June 2005
£85,000
+30.8%over 1 year19 March 2004
£65,000
+132.6%over 3 years30 June 2000
£27,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S9 1JB: £88,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
S9 1JB
Closest school
0.7 km
Brigantia Hill Fort Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.