Get started64 Limpsfield Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S9 1BL). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 777 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £121,000 sits 101.7% above the 2016 sale of £60,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£77/sq ft) was about 46% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
64 Limpsfield Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£121,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.3% per year over 13 years.
£60,000
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 13 years.
64 Limpsfield Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£832
Street avg £784
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

17 March 2016Most recent
£60,000
24 March 2015
£60,000
-14.3%over 6 years28 April 2008
£70,000
+1.4%over 1 year5 May 2006
£69,000
+11.3%over 9 months16 August 2005
£62,000
+67.6%over 1 year30 January 2004
£37,000
+131.3%over 1 year18 September 2002
£16,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S9 1BL: £85,000 (2020–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
S9 1SU
Jenkin Road/Stupton Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Brightside Nursery Infant School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.