Get started110 Limpsfield Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sheffield (S9 1BL). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2012) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since December 2012. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 14.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £116,000 sits 72.7% above the 2016 sale of £67,150. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£92/sq ft) was about 61% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (October 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 68 m² it's 17.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 20 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Dec 2022
Price for 110 Limpsfield Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£116,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.1% per year over 15 years.
£67,150
Growth on file: 14.1% per year over 15 years.
Floor Area for 110 Limpsfield Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£988
Street avg £769
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

25 October 2016Most recent
£67,150
+22.1%over 3 years1 May 2013
£55,000
-19.1%over 7 years30 June 2005
£68,000
+655.6%over 3 years23 July 2001
£9,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S9 1BL: £85,000 (2020–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
S9 1LL
Jenkin Road/Stupton Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Brightside Nursery Infant School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.