Get started2 Cinder Hills Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Dodworth, Barnsley, Barnsley (S75 3SY). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 is 38.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 61% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2019 for £238,500.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£238,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 2 Cinder Hills Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,409
Street avg £1,504
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Keresforth Road/Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

2 August 2019Most recent
£238,500
Median price across the last 3 sales in S75 3SY: £199,000 (2019–1997).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
S75 3QW
Closest school
0.3 km
Keresforth Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB