Get started17 Midhurst Grove is a property in Barugh Green, Barnsley, Barnsley (S75 1ND). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since March 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Barnsley HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£76,950
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 5 years.
22 March 2002Most recent
£76,950
+50.9%over 5 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Barugh Lane/Barugh Green Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

28 February 1997
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S75 1ND: £196,500 (2024–2019).
Closest school
0.5 km
Barugh Green Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.