Get started317 Barnsley Road is a three-bedroom property in Barugh Green, Barnsley, Barnsley (S75 1LS). It has council tax band B.
Held since April 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Barnsley HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 317 Barnsley Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£154,950
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 13 years.
15 April 2009Most recent
£154,950
+313.2%over 12 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Barnsley Road/Dearne Hall Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

24 May 1996
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S75 1LS: £95,000 (2018–1996).
315 Barnsley Road Barugh Green Barnsley
Sold Dec 2018
319 Barnsley Road Barugh Green Barnsley
Sold Feb 2013
6 Royal Court Barnsley Road Barugh Green Barnsley
Sold Mar 1999
2 Royal Court Barnsley Road Barugh Green Barnsley
Sold Sept 1996
4 Royal Court Barnsley Road Barugh Green Barnsley
Sold Aug 1996
S75 1HJ
Closest school
1.0 km
Barugh Green Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.