Get started5 Cawood Drive is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wath-Upon-Dearne, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 7EH). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (June 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £208,000. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 is 12.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£179/sq ft) was about 33.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 108 m² it's 15.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (128 m² median across 8 EPCs).
5 Cawood Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£208,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 5 Cawood Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,926
Street avg £1,463
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Station Road/Manvers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 December 2024Most recent
£208,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 7EH: £105,000 (2021–2012).
1 Cawood Drive Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Mar 2021
3 Cawood Drive Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Oct 2020
4 Cawood Drive Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Apr 2017
8 Cawood Drive Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Dec 2013
9 Cawood Drive Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Jun 2008
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
S63 7TT
Closest school
0.7 km
Wath Church of England Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB