Get started20 Dunford Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wath-Upon-Dearne, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 7BT). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 714 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 sits 62.7% above the 2011 sale of £104,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£146/sq ft) was about 28.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in August 2011. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 66 m² it's 23.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 18 EPCs).
20 Dunford Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jul 2021
20 Dunford Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 10 years.
£104,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 10 years.
20 Dunford Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,575
Street avg £1,548
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Doncaster Road/Sandymount Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

26 August 2011Most recent
£104,500
-13.6%over 4 years30 November 2006
£121,000
+21.1%over 2 years17 September 2004
£99,950
+53.9%over 3 years31 May 2001
£64,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 7BT: £166,000 (2025–2019).
5 Dunford Court Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Aug 2025
1 Dunford Court Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Aug 2021
15 Dunford Court Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Apr 2021
25 Dunford Court Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Jul 2020
29 Dunford Court Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Oct 2019
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
S63 7EH
Closest school
0.2 km
Wath Victoria Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.